THE TEAM

Performers include

Adrianna Bertola (Matilda), Rebecca Craven (Waterloo Road), David Rubin (RSC, Doctor Who), Paul Barnhill (RSC, Ready Player One, BFG), Nigel Betts (Boy Meets Girl), Nicola Thorpe (Coronation Street), Mark Monero (Eastenders), Rochelle Rose (salt.), Ricky Oakly (Doctors), Alessandro Babalola (Macbeth), Lucy McCormick, (Triple Threat), Rebecca Lucy Taylor (SelfEsteem, Slow Club), Amrou Al-Kahid (Denim), Nathan Bryon (Benidorm), Max Oleskar (Peep Show, W1A), Matt Ralph (Impractical Jokers), Paul Biggin (Doctor Who), Ryan Carter (Motown).

PLUS:

+
Audience Members
+
opportunities for young people
+
jobs for actors & technicians
=
Happily Ever After

WITH EVERY SHOW

CREATIVES

STEVE MARMION

WRITER, DIRECTOR & CEO

Steve Marmion has a unique skillset and wealth of knowledge in the creation and production of these cutting edge, entertaining and spectacular pantomimes. His award-winning creative team have designed, choreographed, staged and composed some of the biggest and most acclaimed new-pantomimes of the last ten years – including pioneering the now famous Lyric Hammersmith panto.

Steve and his team annually create the flagship pantomime at the renowned Oxford Playhouse.

Books Directing Pantomime and Getting Directions are studies of Steve’s unique process and practice.

www.stevemarmion.com

anthony lamble

designer

Theatre credits include: Beauty and the Beast, Dick Whittington & his Cat, Jack and the Beanstalk (Oxford Playhouse); The One, Blueberry Toast, Roller Diner, First Love is the Revolution (Soho Theatre); Octopus Soup! (Belgrade Theatre); The Tempest (RSC/Ohio); Omeros, Romeo and Juliet (Globe Theatre); Charlie F (UK tour/Toronto); The Complaint, Everything Is Illuminated (Hampstead); The Price (West End/Tricycle/Tour); The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Translations, Sing Yer Heart Out For The Lads, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, As You Like It (National Theatre); Measure For Measure, Richard III, The Roman Actor, King Baby (RSC), The Entertainer (Old Vic).

STUART ROGERS

CHOREOGRAPHER

Training: Dixon-Woods School of Dance and Laine Theatre Arts.

Theatre credits include: Dance Captain/Ensemble in The Bodyguard (Adelphi Theatre, West End) as Dance Captain/Ensemble. We Will Rock You (Dominion Theatre West End); Billy in Blockbuster (Workshop); u/s Ash & Dance Captain in Never Forget (UK national tour); Ensemble & u/s Ren & Assistant Dance Captain in Footloose (UK tour); Sinatra (choreographed by Stephen Mear, UK tour); understudied and played the role of Pepper in Mamma Mia (Prince of Wales Theatre); Mary Poppins (Prince Edward Theatre, West End); Fame (Aldwych Theatre) where he understudied and played the roles of Goody, Schlomo and Nick Piazza; the roles of Fritz/Prince Bon Bon and Gobstopper in Matthew Bourne’s Nutcracker (Sadler’s Wells and Japanese & Korean tour); Oh! What A Night as Swing & understudy to the roles of Sal & Stretch Mulligan (UK tour).

Television credits: Dancer for Emma Bunton on TOTP, T4, CDUK, The Kumars and the Lycra Style Awards.  Other TV appearances include This Morning; GMTV; Victoria’s Secrets; Gloria Hunniford’s – Open House; The Queen’s 80th Birthday Celebrations at Buckingham Palace and Blue Peter.

Additionally, Stuart teaches full time at The Urdang Academy.